Yup! Yup! Go!

Every knee shall bow
Every tongue confess
That
You are Lord
(You are Lord)
You are a living legend
God of earth and heaven
Yeah…
You are Lord
(You are Lord) Come on!
It’s true
It’s true, it’s so true
You are Lord
And I won’t stop until I gotta a billion people saying
Jesus (Jesus)
Jesus (Jesus)
I wish I had some worshippers
Everybody say
Jesus (Jesus)
(Jesus)
I won’t stop until I got the whole world saying
Jesus

Even one day
Sinners gonna have too humble themselves and say
That Jesus is Lord
I won’t stop until I got the whole world saying
Jesus (Jesus)
(Jesus)
(Jesus)
(Jesus)

I won’t stop until I gotta a billion that’s not ashame to say his name (Jesus)
Say his name (Jesus)
Say his name (Jesus)
Say his name (Jesus)
Power is in that name (Jesus)
Power is in that name
Power is in that name
Jesus (Jesus)
Jesus (Jesus)
You are Lord
You are Lord
(You are Lord)…

Download Song

Share with friends.